Uber.Com uber.com

Bonjour.Uber.Com

bonjour.uber.com receives about 539,500 unique visitors and 1,381,120 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,316.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,113,500.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bonjour.uber.com is ranked number 804 in the world and 0.1079% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 104.36.192.182.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is bonjour.uber.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
539,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,185,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,381,120 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
804 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1079% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.1%38.2%516
Brazil 12.8%8.4%256
Mexico 7.7%6.4%230
India 5.6%6.1%1184
Peru 3.7%1.7%140
United Kingdom 2.9%3.7%1006
France 2.9%3.9%1002
Australia 2.3%3.3%495
Canada 2.1%2.5%911
Chile 2.1%1.6%253
Japan 1.3%0.9%5744
Singapore 1.3%1.5%365
Russia 1.3%1.3%2935
South Africa 1.2%1.3%525
Colombia 1.2%1.2%453
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%692
Poland 1.0%1.3%1240
Italy 0.8%0.8%2933
Egypt 0.8%0.9%1123
Pakistan 0.8%0.9%932
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%739
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%996
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%1933
Germany 0.5%0.5%7836
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.7%1490
Thailand 0.5%0.3%1712
Philippines 0.5%0.5%854
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%1112

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uber.com
65.85%33.24%1.33
login.uber.com
24.40%10.16%1.10
partners.uber.com
14.16%17.71%3.30
help.uber.com
12.21%8.37%1.81
riders.uber.com
11.47%11.99%2.76
get.uber.com
10.04%4.40%1.16
auth.uber.com
8.94%5.03%1.48
newsroom.uber.com
4.50%2.27%1.33
bonjour.uber.com
3.91%1.56%1.05
accounts.uber.com
2.31%1.20%1.4
m.uber.com
1.00%0.43%1.1
et.uber.com
0.76%0.31%1.1
subscriptions.uber.com
0.62%0.23%1.0
eng.uber.com
0.61%0.33%1.4
drive.uber.com
0.51%0.45%2.3
ride.uber.com
0.50%0.20%1.1
plus.uber.com
0.49%0.22%1.2
developer.uber.com
0.34%0.33%2.6
rush.uber.com
0.33%0.19%1.5
restaurant.uber.com
0.31%0.17%1.4
business.uber.com
0.26%0.25%2.6
movement.uber.com
0.21%0.15%1.8
brand.uber.com
0.19%0.08%1.2
survey.uber.com
0.17%0.07%1.1
trip-dc2.uber.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
biz.uber.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
t.uber.com
0.07%0.07%2.5
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bonjour.uber.com
Domain:
  bonjour.uber.com
Rank:
  498
Organic Keywords:
  404,311
Organic Traffic:
  5,105,712
Organic Cost:
  $11,786,997.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,671
Adwords Traffic:
  370,698
Adwords Cost:
  $877,288.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,981
Total Backlinks:
  4,444,108
Follow Links:
  1,432,545
Nofollow Links:
  3,011,563
Referring Domains:
  24,336
Referring IPs:
  24,042

How socially engaged is bonjour.uber.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  36
Linkedin:
  129
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bonjour.uber.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,113,500.87
Daily Revenue:
$4,316.00
Monthly Revenue:
$129,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,575,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bonjour.uber.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.36.192.182
ASN:
AS63086 
ISP:
Uber Technologies, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.36.192.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bonjour.uber.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2932 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/main-7352a068b9.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bonjour.uber.com/
https://bonjour.uber.com/
https://auth.uber.com/login/?next_url=https%3A%2F%2Fbonjour.uber.com%2F&state=zOrQksBguFGBNBE5C6WQj1QSn6vofeUtXQhQo7xHsCk%3D

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/javascripts/main-53d26a14b0.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/1454024011-global_aqua_01_scale_125_144dpi_01-37a1ca0b8b.png could save 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ub…vacy/users/en/" class="white-link">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Transportation/Carpooling

What sites are related to bonjour.uber.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME frontends.uber.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

vid.no
26 secs
sip.czatgg.com.pl
28 secs
thestrategictimes.com
39 secs
sympatico.ca
41 secs
maplelawn.com
1 min
adurcup.com
1 min
katyd.cz
2 mins
symbiose.uqo.ca
2 mins
orisec.co.uk
2 mins
liveptc.in
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bonjour.uber.com widget