Uber.Com uber.com

Bonjour.Uber.Com

bonjour.uber.com receives about 363,500 unique visitors and 995,990 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,151.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,560,439.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bonjour.uber.com is ranked number 1,092 in the world and 0.0727% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 104.36.192.179. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bonjour.uber.com

The largest ridesharing company in the world, with a presence in over 300 cities across the globe.
How did bonjour.uber.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uber.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bonjour.uber.com?

363.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
363,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,905,000
Pages per Visit:
2.74
Daily Pageviews:
995,990
Alexa Rank:
1,092 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0727%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.2%39.5%591
India 6.1%6.4%1378
Brazil 5.3%5.4%643
Mexico 5.0%6.6%343
Australia 4.0%4.6%360
United Kingdom 3.8%4.0%999
Peru 3.8%1.5%134
France 3.5%4.7%985
Colombia 3.1%1.7%222
Canada 3.0%3.1%797
Poland 1.3%1.6%1233
Singapore 1.2%1.1%506
Japan 1.1%1.1%6679
South Africa 1.1%1.1%802
Russian Federation 1.1%0.8%4776
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%915
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%875
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1194
Chile 0.8%0.9%601
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%1851
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%1057
Germany 0.6%0.6%7482
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%1607
Spain 0.6%0.7%4231
Italy 0.5%0.5%4975

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uber.com
64.41%34.00%1.44
auth.uber.com
28.69%14.51%1.38
help.uber.com
16.23%10.66%1.79
riders.uber.com
14.39%15.24%2.88
partners.uber.com
9.64%12.43%3.51
get.uber.com
9.29%4.20%1.23
bonjour.uber.com
5.08%2.30%1.2
accounts.uber.com
4.21%2.62%1.7
login.uber.com
0.94%0.35%1.0
m.uber.com
0.92%0.53%1.6
eng.uber.com
0.87%0.45%1.4
restaurant.uber.com
0.65%0.33%1.4
plus.uber.com
0.56%0.24%1.2
et.uber.com
0.56%0.23%1.1
business.uber.com
0.43%0.45%2.8
gratitude.uber.com
0.36%0.16%1.2
rush.uber.com
0.32%0.16%1.4
restaurants.uber.com
0.26%0.11%1.1
biz.uber.com
0.21%0.10%1.3
developer.uber.com
0.19%0.16%2.3
freight.uber.com
0.18%0.07%1.1
trip-dc2.uber.com
0.17%0.07%1.1
vouchers.uber.com
0.15%0.09%1.6
trip.uber.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
businesses.uber.com
0.13%0.05%1.1
privacy.uber.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
drive.uber.com
0.12%0.08%1.9
t.uber.com
0.04%0.07%4.8
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bonjour.uber.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bonjour.uber.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  458
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  560,759
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,262,488
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $12,503,510.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  16,032
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  178,183
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $404,535.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is bonjour.uber.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bonjour.uber.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,151.62
Monthly Revenue:
$184,548.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,245,341.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 393,416$4,512.48
Australia 45,816$344.99
United Kingdom 39,840$248.20
France 46,812$220.01
Canada 30,876$216.44
India 63,743$101.99
Brazil 53,783$95.20
Mexico 65,735$63.76
South Africa 10,956$48.32
Japan 10,956$35.06
Singapore 10,956$32.76
Germany 5,976$28.86
Poland 15,936$28.84
Nigeria 8,964$23.49
Colombia 16,932$22.52
Malaysia 6,972$21.12
Italy 4,980$17.38
Russian Federation 7,968$16.17
Peru 14,940$15.99
Taiwan 7,968$15.14
Saudi Arabia 4,980$10.06
Pakistan 8,964$9.50
Chile 8,964$9.14
Spain 6,972$7.74
Egypt 7,968$6.45

How much money do bonjour.uber.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,088.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$32,661.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$397,384.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
149,916
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,497,492
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
54,719,491
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 70,815$812.25
Australia 9,163$69.00
Canada 7,719$54.11
United Kingdom 6,374$39.71
India 17,848$28.56
France 5,149$24.20
Poland 5,259$9.52
Singapore 3,177$9.50
Germany 1,733$8.37
Mexico 5,916$5.74
Brazil 3,227$5.71
Pakistan 2,868$3.04
Italy 847$2.95
Taiwan 1,275$2.42
Saudi Arabia 1,046$2.11
Colombia 1,355$1.80
Malaysia 558$1.69
Peru 1,494$1.60
Spain 1,325$1.47
Chile 1,165$1.19
Japan 329$1.05
Russian Federation 478$0.97
South Africa 219$0.97
Nigeria 179$0.47
Egypt 398$0.32

How much is bonjour.uber.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,560,439.25

Where is bonjour.uber.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.36.192.179
ASN:
AS63086 
ISP:
Uber Technologies, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.36.192.179

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bonjour.uber.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3121 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/main-108318c52b.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bonjour.uber.com/
https://bonjour.uber.com/
https://auth.uber.com/login/?next_url=https%3A%2F%2Fbonjour.uber.com%2F&state=QofD3NyBQzcFhAvK-4ZSZoZNGhQvV2oD7W0QrHIPtr0%3D

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/javascripts/main-4437e1e53c.js (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/uber/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=uber/main/201801031854&cb=1515108476371 (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/1454024011-global_aqua_01_scale_125_144dpi_01-37a1ca0b8b.png could save 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ub…vacy/users/en/" class="white-link">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bonjour.uber.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.uber.com
Organization: Uber Technologies, Inc.
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jul 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 15 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert Global Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bonjour.uber.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME frontends-geo.uber.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uber.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bonjour.uber.com widget