Uber.Com uber.com

Bonjour.Uber.Com

bonjour.uber.com receives about 496,100 unique visitors and 1,270,016 (2.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,738.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,735,131.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bonjour.uber.com is ranked number 832 in the world and 0.09922% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 104.36.192.208.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is bonjour.uber.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
496,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,883,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,270,016 (2.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
832 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.09922% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.6%39.2%530
Brazil 15.0%8.9%226
India 5.4%6.3%1232
Mexico 4.4%4.9%329
United Kingdom 3.7%4.6%776
France 3.2%4.2%857
Peru 2.8%1.2%154
Australia 2.7%3.2%459
Canada 2.4%2.8%764
Japan 1.7%1.7%4086
Poland 1.5%1.9%907
Nigeria 1.4%1.1%467
Russian Federation 1.3%1.1%2901
Colombia 1.2%0.8%437
Chile 1.2%0.8%413
Singapore 1.1%1.3%414
South Africa 1.0%1.0%725
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%799
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%1635
Egypt 0.6%0.6%1300
Germany 0.6%0.5%6728
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%1036
Italy 0.6%0.5%4002
Argentina 0.6%0.3%1670
Spain 0.6%0.8%3287
Philippines 0.6%0.5%786
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%1405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uber.com
67.46%35.14%1.38
auth.uber.com
22.81%11.74%1.36
help.uber.com
13.83%10.33%1.97
riders.uber.com
13.34%13.97%2.77
partners.uber.com
12.36%14.27%3.05
get.uber.com
9.43%4.24%1.19
bonjour.uber.com
5.56%2.54%1.21
accounts.uber.com
4.15%2.98%1.9
newsroom.uber.com
1.62%0.77%1.3
login.uber.com
0.85%0.34%1.1
et.uber.com
0.80%0.33%1.1
plus.uber.com
0.69%0.28%1.1
eng.uber.com
0.68%0.38%1.5
m.uber.com
0.67%0.29%1.1
business.uber.com
0.47%0.43%2.4
rush.uber.com
0.35%0.19%1.4
subscriptions.uber.com
0.30%0.11%1.0
developer.uber.com
0.30%0.31%2.7
restaurant.uber.com
0.26%0.14%1.5
drive.uber.com
0.25%0.25%2.6
gratitude.uber.com
0.23%0.10%1.1
freight.uber.com
0.17%0.07%1.1
trip-dc2.uber.com
0.15%0.06%1.1
biz.uber.com
0.15%0.07%1.2
devbuilds.uber.com
0.12%0.07%1.6
t.uber.com
0.08%0.11%3.5
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bonjour.uber.com
Domain:
  bonjour.uber.com
Rank:
  484
Organic Keywords:
  531,079
Organic Traffic:
  4,982,958
Organic Cost:
  $11,679,752.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,800
Adwords Traffic:
  354,508
Adwords Cost:
  $870,576.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,265
Total Backlinks:
  3,204,176
Follow Links:
  2,943,034
Nofollow Links:
  261,142
Referring Domains:
  36,434
Referring IPs:
  35,857

How socially engaged is bonjour.uber.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  41
Linkedin:
  129
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bonjour.uber.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,738.63
Monthly Revenue:
$232,158.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,824,599.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 497,846$5,710.30
United Kingdom 58,421$363.96
Australia 40,641$306.02
France 53,341$250.70
Canada 35,560$249.28
Brazil 113,031$200.07
India 80,011$128.02
Japan 21,590$69.09
Mexico 62,231$60.36
South Africa 12,700$56.01
Singapore 16,510$49.37
Poland 24,130$43.68
Nigeria 13,970$36.60
Germany 6,350$30.67
Russian Federation 13,970$28.36
Malaysia 7,620$23.09
Italy 6,350$22.16
Peru 15,240$16.31
Saudi Arabia 7,620$15.39
Colombia 10,160$13.51
Pakistan 11,430$12.12
Spain 10,160$11.28
Indonesia 8,890$10.93
Chile 10,160$10.36
Philippines 6,350$10.29
Egypt 7,620$6.17
Argentina 3,810$4.53

How much money do bonjour.uber.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,360.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,819.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$496,637.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
192,293
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,768,794
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
70,186,990
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 89,612$1,027.85
Canada 8,890$62.32
Australia 8,128$61.20
United Kingdom 9,347$58.23
India 22,403$35.84
France 5,867$27.58
Poland 7,963$14.41
Singapore 4,788$14.32
Brazil 6,782$12.00
Germany 1,842$8.89
Indonesia 5,156$6.34
Mexico 5,601$5.43
Pakistan 3,658$3.88
Italy 1,080$3.77
Saudi Arabia 1,600$3.23
Spain 1,930$2.14
Japan 648$2.07
Malaysia 610$1.85
Russian Federation 838$1.70
Peru 1,524$1.63
Chile 1,321$1.35
South Africa 254$1.12
Colombia 813$1.08
Nigeria 279$0.73
Philippines 445$0.72
Argentina 533$0.63
Egypt 381$0.31

How much is bonjour.uber.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,735,131.14

Where is bonjour.uber.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.36.192.208
ASN:
AS63086 
ISP:
Uber Technologies, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.36.192.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bonjour.uber.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3121 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/stylesheets/main-108318c52b.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bonjour.uber.com/
https://bonjour.uber.com/
https://auth.uber.com/login/?next_url=https%3A%2F%2Fbonjour.uber.com%2F&state=Zyq1xqNSQbKRpwaAJsEsXTccdWIO0jJ-jR_ejUeP***%3D

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/javascripts/main-b25efdde21.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing https://d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/arch-frontend/1.0.0/d1a3f4spazzrp4.cloudfront.net/1454024011-global_aqua_01_scale_125_144dpi_01-37a1ca0b8b.png could save 15.1KiB (86% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ub…vacy/users/en/" class="white-link">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Transportation/Carpooling

What sites are related to bonjour.uber.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME frontends-geo.uber.com 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bonjour.uber.com widget